School Bus Times

*All prices and times correct at the time of printing

Time

807 - Confidence buses

8.03am

Bennion / Astill Lodge Road

8.06am

Astill Lodge Shops

8.11am

Holderness Road bus stop

8.14am

Border Drive

8.17am

Halifax Drive / Helena Crescent

8.20am

Halifax Drive / Marwood Road

8.22am

Beaumont Leys Lane

8.27am

Abbey Lane / opp Bargain Booze

8.35am

The Cedars Academy

 

 

3.20pm

Depart from The Cedars Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prices for Confidence buses

 

 

£1.30 each way

From Bennion Road to Beaumont Leys Lane Inclusive – same for return journey

£1.30 each way

From Abbey Lane (opp Bargain Booze) -

same for return journey

£13.00

10-trip ticket - Available from the driver - cash payments 

 

 

 

Annual and Term bus passes available.

£415

Annual £415 (Direct debits 8 monthly payments of £55) 

£181.00

Autumn term 

£142

Spring Term

£131

Summer Term

 

Bus passes can be purchased by ringing the Confidence office on 0116 2762171 - the necessary application forms are also available online at https://www.confidencebus.co.uk/school-bus-routes