School Bus Times

Coronavirus Closure

Following on from the updated Government directive on school opening The Cedars Academy is now closed to all but children of key workers who have registered for a place.

*All prices and times correct at the time of printing

Time

807 - Nigel Jackson

8.03am

Bennion / Astill Lodge Road

8.06am

Astill Lodge Shops

8.11am

Holderness Road bus stop

8.14am

Border Drive

8.17am

Halifax Drive / Helena Crescent

8.20am

Halifax Drive / Marwood Road

8.22am

Beaumont Leys Lane

8.27am

Abbey Lane / opp Bargain Booze

8.35am

The Cedars Academy

 

 

3.20pm

Depart from The Cedars Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prices for Nigel Jackson

 

 

£1.30 each way

From Bennion Road to Beaumont Leys Lane Inclusive – same for return journey

£1.20 each way

From Abbey Lane (opp Bargain Booze) -

same for return journey

£12.00

For a 5 day pass – this can be purchased on board the bus.