School Bus Times

*All prices and times correct at the time of printing

Time

807 - Nigel Jackson

8.03am

Bennion / Astill Lodge Road

8.06am

Astill Lodge Shops

8.11am

Holderness Road bus stop

8.14am

Border Drive

8.17am

Halifax Drive / Helena Crescent

8.20am

Halifax Drive / Marwood Road

8.22am

Beaumont Leys Lane

8.27am

Abbey Lane / opp Bargain Booze

8.35am

The Cedars Academy

 

 

3.20pm

Depart from The Cedars Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prices for Nigel Jackson

 

 

£1.30 each way

From Bennion Road to Beaumont Leys Lane Inclusive – same for return journey

£1.20 each way

From Abbey Lane (opp Bargain Booze) -

same for return journey

£12.00

For a 5 day pass – this can be purchased on board the bus.